Accepting New Patients

Dennis Ponzio, MD

Specialty
  • Family Medicine
    (Board Certified)
Languages
English
Primary Address | Office Details

18300 Yorba Linda Boulevard

Suite 201

Yorba Linda, CA 92886

Phone: (714) 577-6000

Fax: (714) 572-9538

Medical Groups & Affiliations
  • St. Jude Affiliated Physicians
Get Connected
to Your Provider
(714) 577-6000
  • Meet The Provider
    Biography
    Dr. Ponzio is a primary care physician and completed his undergraduate education at the University of North Dakota, where he also received his medical degree. His post graduate training was completed at Northridge Hospital Medical Center. He is certified by the American Board of Family Practice. In his off duty hours, he enjoys music, baseball, and home improvement projects. "I am dedicated to working together for your good health." Read More
    Primary Specialties
    Primary Specialties
    • Family Medicine
      (Board Certified)
    Other Specialties Associations
    Associations
    • American Academy of Family Physicians
    Education
    Education & Training
    • Medical School
      University of North Dakota - 1988
    • Internship
      Northridge Hospital Medical Center
    • Residency
      Northridge Hospital Medical Center - 1991
  • Insurance Accepted

    Insurance Accepted

    Aetna 551611

    Anthem Blue Cross 0DL404

    Blue Shield 100093521021

    Cigna 3741598022

    Cigna Select 3741598026

    Health Net Commercial 3206031869

    Health Net Senior 5150031869

    United Healthcare 0183440104

    SCAN 865-18386

 
  • Primary Location

Caduceus Medical Group - Yorba Linda Suite 201