Accepting New Patients

Olesya Brissey, MD

Specialty
  • Internal Medicine
Languages
Russian, English
Primary Address | Office Details

18300 Yorba Linda Boulevard

Suite 201

Yorba Linda, CA 92886

Phone: (714) 577-6000

Fax: (714) 572-9538

Medical Groups & Affiliations
  • St. Jude Affiliated Physicians
Get Connected
to Your Provider
(714) 577-6000
  • Meet The Provider
    Biography
    Dr. Brissey is a board certified internal medicine and primary care physician in Yorba Linda. She completed her internship and residency at St John’s Episcopal Hospital New York.
    Dr. Brissey sees adult patients (18 & over) at our primary care office in Yorba Linda
    Read More
    Primary Specialties
    Primary Specialties
    • Internal Medicine
    Other Specialties Associations
    Education
    Education & Training
    • Residency
      St. John's Episopal Hospital
    • Internship
      St. John's Episopal Hospital
    • Medical School
      Russian State Medical University
  • Insurance Accepted

    Insurance Accepted

    Aetna 508001
    Anthem Blue Cross 0DL366
    Blue Shield 100244281006
    Cigna 3291833003
    Cigna Select 3291833007
    Health Net Commercial 3206213886
    Health Net Senior 5150213886
    United Healthcare 0183440093
    SCAN 865-422268
 
  • Primary Location

Caduceus Medical Group - Yorba Linda Suite 201